British Columbia general election, 2001

From Academic Kids

Missing image
Bc2001.PNG
British Columbia riding map showing the winning parties and their vote percentage of each riding.

The British Columbia general election of 2001 was the 37th provincial election in the Province of British Columbia, Canada. It was held to elect members of the Legislative Assembly of British Columbia. The election was called on April 18, 2001, and held on May 16, 2001.

The incumbent New Democratic Party had been rocked by scandal that had led to the resignation of leader Glen Clark. Clark was replaced by the well-respected Ujjal Dosanjh. Dosanjh was not, however, able to restore the party's public image, and the NDP was soundly defeated by the conservative Liberal Party, led by former Vancouver mayor Gordon Campbell. The Liberals won over 57% of the popular vote, and all but two of the 79 seats in the provincial legislature.

The NDP, on the other hand, lost almost half of the share of the popular vote that it had won in the 1996 election, and did not reach the 4 seats required for official status of caucus in the BC Legislature.

The British Columbia Unity Party had been created as a union of conservative parties. Initially, Reform BC, the Social Credit, the BC Conservative Party, the British Columbia Party, and the Family Coalition Party had joined under the "BC Unity" umbrella. By the time the election was called, however, only the Family Coalition Party and a large majority of Reform BC segments had remained in the BC Unity coalition. The other parties had withdrawn to continue independently. Ron Gamble, sometime leader and sometime president of the renewed Reform BC continued his opposition to conservative mergers, consistently proclaiming a "Say No to Chris Delaney & BC Unity" policy, until Unity's eventual collapse in 2004 after a failed second attempt at a merger with BC Conservatives.

Contents

Results

Party Party Leader # of
candidates
Seats Popular Vote
1996 Elected % Change # % Change

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal/row

BC Liberal Gordon Campbell 79 33 77 +133.3% 916,888 57.62% +15.80%

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP/row

New Democratic Ujjal Dosanjh 79 39 2 -94.9% 343,156 21.56% -17.89%

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Green/row

Green Adriane Carr 72 - - - 197,231 12.39% +10.40%

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Unity/row

Unity Chris Delaney 56 - - - 51,426 3.23% +2.97%

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Marijuana/row

Marijuana Brian Taylor 79 * - * 51,206 3.22% *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Independents/row

Independent 30 - - - 14,588 0.92% +0.28%

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Reform/row

Reform 9 2 - -100% 3,439 0.22% -9.05%

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/All Nations/row

All Nations 6 * - * 3,380 0.21% *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Progressive Conservatives/row

Conservative Barry Chilton 6 - - - 2,417 0.15% +0.09%

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Social Credit/row

Social Credit 2 - - - 1,948 0.12% -0.27%

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Independents/row

BC Action 5 * - * 1,636 0.10% *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Independents/row

No affiliation 6 * - * 727 0.05% *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Marxist-Leninist/row

People's Front 11 * - * 720 0.05% *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Reform/row

Western Reform 1 * - * 621 0.04% *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Independents/row

Citizens Alliance Now 2 * - * 584 0.04% *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Independents/row

Council of British Columbians 2 * - * 399 0.03% *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Communist/row

Communist 4 - - - 381 0.02% +0.01%

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Freedom/row

Freedom 2 * - * 240 0.02% *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Independents/row

Party of Citizens.... 2 * - * 147 0.01% *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Patriot/row

Patriot 1 * - * 82 0.01% *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Independents/row

Citizens Commonwealth 4 * - * 49 x *

Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Independents/row

Central 3 * - * 41 x *
Total 456 75 79 +5.3% 1,591,306 100%  

Notes

x - less than 0.005% of the popular vote.

* The party did not nominate candidates in the previous election.

Unity Party results are calculated relative to Family Coalition Party results.

Riding By Riding breakdown

Names in bold indicate party leaders and cabinet ministers and former premiers. Incumbents denoted with a dagger (†) did not seek re-election.

Northern British Columbia

Template:Canadian politics/candlist header 5plus |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Bulkley Valley-Stikine | |Bill Goodacre
2,823 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Dennis MacKay
7,414 | |Rolf Hussinger
856 | |Trevor McKilligan
507 | |Rod Taylor
1,190 | |Theresa Tait (ANP)
405
Bill Forsyth (BC)
62 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |Bill Goodacre |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|North Coast | |Colleen Fitzpatrick
4,084 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Bill Belsey
4,915 | |David Konsmo
560 | |Kenneth Peerless
623 | |Clarence Hall
152 | |Emsily Bolton (ANP)
526 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |Dan Miller † |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Peace River North | |Brian Churchill
1,047 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Richard Neufeld
6,629 | | | |Paul Renaud
810 | |Roy Daniel Strange
568 | | |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Richard Neufeld |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Peace River South | ||Elmer Kabush
767 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Blair Lekstrom
6,393 | |Stacy LaJeunesse
407 | |Michelle Rainey-Fenkarek
444 | |Garret Golhof
225 | |Grant Mitton (SC)
1,726 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/Independents| |Jack Weisgerber † |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Prince George-Mount Robson | |Todd Whitcombe
2,655 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Shirley Bond
8,033 | |Lelani Arris
1,429 | |Andrej DeWolf
744 | |Bob Zayonc
1,110 | |Erle Martz (Ref.)
445 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |Lois Boone † |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Prince George North | |Bryan Llewellyn
2,148 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Pat Bell
9,215 | |Hilary Crowley
1,137 | |Robert Grimsrud
588 | |David G. Low
838 | |Lisa Maskell (WR)
621
Fred McLeod (Ind.)
478
Leif Jensen (Ind.)
76 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |Paul Ramsey † |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Prince George-Omineca | ||Ed John
3,156 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Paul Nettleton
10,469 | |David Usher
1,026 | |Will DeWolf
646 | |Eldon Matte
1,168 | | |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal|  |Paul Nettleton |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Skeena | |Helmut Giesbrecht
2,644 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Roger Harris
8,653 | |Roger Benham
695 | |Bob Erb
810 | | | |Gerald Amos (ANP)
479 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |Helmut Giesbrecht |}

Kootenay, Columbia and Boundary

Template:Canadian politics/candlist header 5plus |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Columbia River-Revelstoke | |Jim Doyle
4,465 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Wendy McMahon
7,659 | |Jennifer Brownlee
946 | |Lisa Kirkman
616 | |Miles Lehn
484 | |  |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |Jim Doyle |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|East Kootenay | |Erda Walsh
3,502 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Bill Bennett
9,771 | |Joni Krats
1,229 | |Fred Sima
670 | |Bruce Parke
621 | |  |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |Erda Walsh |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Nelson-Creston | |Corky Evans
6,626 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Blair Suffredine
8,161 | |Colleen McCrory
4,354 | |Dan Loehndorf
540 | |Stephen Cox
1,064 |  | |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |Corky Evans |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|West Kootenay-Boundary | |Ed Conroy
6,376 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Sandy Santori
9,718 | |Patricia Pepe
1,796 | |Brian Taylor
785 | |Mark McLaren
1,065 | |  |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |Ed Conroy |}

Okanagan and Shuswap

Template:Canadian politics/candlist header 5plus |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Kelowna-Lake Country | |Janet Scotland
3,102 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |John Weisbeck
14,093 | |Devra Rice
2,606 | |Paul Halonen
734 | |Kevin Wendland
1,496 | |David Thomson (Act)
272 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |John Weisbeck |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Kelowna-Mission | |Assunta Rossal
3,066 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Sindi Hawkins
15,351 | |Angela Reid
2,588 | |Kelly Nichol
787 | |Paul Vogan
1,674 | |Grant Baudais (Act)
296 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Sindi Hawkins |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Okanagan-Vernon | |Troy Sebastien
3,529 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Tom Christensen
13,868 | |Erin Nelson
2,214 | |Michael Jones
917 | |Doug MacDonald
3,213 | |Herb Wong (Ind.)
562
Kathleen Daniels (Ind.)
157
Andrew Hokold (Pat)
82 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |April Sanders † |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Okanagan-Westside | |Ernie Ursuliak
3,176 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Rick Thorpe
14,181 | |  | |Teresa Taylor
1,188 | |Howard Lionel Hunt
1,364 | |Jack Peach (Act)
921 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Rick Thorpe |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Penticton-Okanagan Valley | |Naga Terada
3,887 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Bill Barisoff
15,609 | |Harry Naegal
3,524 | |Riley Goldstone
786 | |Walter Ozero
553 | |Kal Gidda (BC)
522 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Bill Barisoff |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Shuswap | |Wayne Fowler
3,788 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |George Abbott
12,950 | |Larissa Lutjen
2,423 | |Paddy Roberts
835 | |Al Thiessen
2,857 | |Jeanette McLennan (Ind.)
119
Scott Yee (Cen)
41 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |George Abbott |}

Thompson and Cariboo

Template:Canadian politics/candlist header 5plus |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Cariboo North | |Frank Garden
2,732 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |John Wilson
10,044 | |Douglas Gook
712 | |Stephen Payne
509 | |Steven McBeth
420 | |Kim McIvor (Ind.)
727 Al Charlebois (PF)
24 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |John Wilson |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Cariboo South | |David Zirnhelt
4,259 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Walt Cobb
10,259 | | | |Mike Orr
739 | |Christopher Matte
598 | |Dan Case (AN)
552 Bruce Broomfield (PF)
83 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |David Zirnhelt |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Kamloops | |Cathy McGregor
4,592 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Claude Richmond
12,258 | |Joe Teichman
2,180 | |Julian Gushulak
707 | |Ruth Watson
430 | |Ernie Schmidt (Ind.)
193 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |Cathy McGregor |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Kamloops-North Thompson | |Dwayne Hartle
4,181 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Kevin Krueger
12,676 | |Denis Walsh
3,122 | |Vern Falk
1025 | |Bob Altenhofen
836 | |  |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |Kevin Krueger |- |bgcolor=whitesmoke|Yale-Lillooet | |Victor York
2,817 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/BC Liberal| |David Chutter
9,845 | |Harue Kanemitsu
1,657 | |Vincent Royer
807 | |  | |Don Moses (AN)
1126
Dorothy-Jean O'Donnell (PF)
136 |Template:Canadian politics/party colours/NDP| |Harry Lali † |}

Fraser Valley

Electoral District Candidates Incumbent
NDP BC Liberal Green Marijuana Unity Other
Abbotsford-Clayburn Kris Lind John van Dongen   John Fulford Peter Stiegelmar Kenneth Keillor (F) John van Dongen
Abbotsford-Mount Lehman Taranjit Purewal Mike de Jong Karl Hann Brian Carlisle Gloria Ewert David MacKay (PF)
Robert McCulloch (F)
Mike de Jong
Chilliwack-Kent Malcolm James Barry Penner Larry Commodore David Ferguson   Barry Penner
Chilliwack-Sumas Christine Muise John Les Norm Siefken Grant Cepuran (Con) new district
Fort Langley-Aldergrove Simon Challenger Rich Coleman Andrea Welling Joshua McKenzie Deanna Jopling Murray Dunbar (Ind.) Rich Coleman
Langley Paul Latham Lynn Stephens Pat Taylor Mavis Becker Gordon Nelson Lynn Stephens
Maple Ridge-Mission Rose Bennett Randy Hawes Dawn Paley Denise Briere-Smart David Ritchie Dale Randall (Ind.)
Chum Richardson (Ind.)
Dennis Streifel
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows Bill Hartley Ken Stewart Mike Gildersleeve Rick Cameron Dave Hensman Michael Felgner (Act) Bill Hartley

Surrey

Electoral District Candidates Incumbent
NDP BC Liberal Green Marijuana Unity Other
Surrey-Cloverdale Steve Oakley Kevin Falcon Steve Chitty Jason Elliott George Hoytema Bonnie McKinnon (Ind.) Bonnie McKinnon
Surrey-Green Timbers Sue Hammell Brenda Locke   Dennis Kalsi C. Lewis Robinson Jim Paterson (Ref.)

Harjit Daudharia (Com)

Sue Hammell
Surrey-Newton Param Grewal Tony Bhullar David Walters Stephen Kawamoto Paul Joshi Margaret Bridgman (Ref.) Penny Priddy
Surrey-Panorama Ridge Bruce Ralston Gulzar Cheema Sunny Athwal Randy Caine Heather Stilwell Shirley Abraham (Ref.)
Ed Weiland (Act)
new district
Surrey-Tynehead Barry Bell Dave Hayer Joel Macht Don Briere Bill Stilwell Marilyn Collins (Ind.)
Enoch Ephraimson (Ref.)
Mandir Benipal (Ind.)
new district
Surrey-Whalley Joan Smallwood Elayne Brenzinger Terry McComas Khalid Arnaout John A. Conway Mike Runte (Ref.) Joan Smallwood
Surrey-White Rock Matt Todd Gordon Hogg Ruth Christine David Bourgeois Garry Sahl Gordon Hogg

Richmond and Delta

Electoral District Candidates Incumbent
NDP BC Liberal Green Marijuana Unity Other
Delta North Norm Lortie Reni Masi John Hague Iain Gilfillan Dario Todorovic Reni Masi
Delta South Ruth Mary Adams Val Roddick Rob LaBelle Mike Hansen Justin P. Goodrich George Mann (Ind.)
Paul Dhillon (Ind.)
Val Roddick
Richmond Centre Jaana Grant Greg Halsey-Brandt Bruce Marshall Alice Kan-Halford Jim Hessels Frank Tofin (Con.) Doug Symons
Richmond East Willy Nasgowitz Linda Reid Stephen Kronstein John Shavluk Joe Pal Mohamaud Farah (Ind.) Linda Reid
Richmond-Steveston Billie Mortimer Geoff Plant Kevan Hudson Gordon Mathias Vincent Paul Allan Warnke (Ind.)
Barry Chilton (Con.)
Sue Wade (Ref.)
Edith Petersen (PF)
Geoff Plant

Vancouver's Eastern Suburbs

Electoral District Candidates Incumbent
NDP BC Liberal Green Marijuana Unity Other
Burnaby-Edmonds Sav Dhaliwal Patty Sahota Eric Hawthorne Roy Arjun Grant Murray Gordon S. Watson (POC) Fred Randall
Burnaby North Pietro Calendino Richard Lee Tom Hetherington Dale Ware   Pietro Calendino
Burnaby-Willingdon Dave Myles John Nuraney Joe Keithley Pamela Zak   Dennis MacAuley (COBC) Joan Sawicki
Burquitlam Bart Healey Harry Bloy Steven J. Mancinelli Peter Grin Greg Watrich new district
Coquitlam-Maillardville Ken Landgraff Richard Stewart Elly Petersen Paul Geddes Tim Bonner Harry Warren (Ind.)
Doug Stead (Ind.)
John Cashore
New Westminster Graeme Bowbrick Joyce Murray Robert Broughton Marlene P. Campbell Howard Irving Graeme Bowbrick
Port Coquitlam-Burke Mountain Mike Farnworth Karn Manhas Kelli Gallagher Doug Hewer Chris Delaney Clay Fanstone (Ref.)

Craig Braconnier (Ind.)

Mike Farnworth
Port Moody-Westwood Brian Revel Christy Clark   Graeme Smecher Christy Clark

Vancouver

Electoral District Candidates Incumbent
NDP BC Liberal Green Marijuana Unity Other
Vancouver-Burrard Tim Stevenson
7,359
Lorne Mayencourt
11,396
Robbie Mattu
3,826
Marc Emery
906
Boris Bear (Ind.)
136
Joseph Theriault (PF)
40
Helvis Helvis (Ind.)
25
Tim Stevenson
Vancouver-Fairview Anita Romaniuk
4,772
Gary Collins
12,864
Vanessa Violini
5,051
Ron MacIntyre
651
Brian Sproule (PF)
76
Gary Collins
Vancouver-Fraserview Ian Waddell
5,815
Ken Johnston
10,361
Merina Matthew
1,417
Paul Emerson Hughes
267
Paul Stilwell
369
Ian Waddell
Vancouver-Hastings Joy MacPhail
8,009
Daniel Lee
7,600
Ian Gregson
2,874
Davin Ouimet
409
Carrol B. Woolsey (SC)
222
Charles Boyland (PF)
119
Joy MacPhail
Vancouver-Kensington Ujjal Dosanjh
7,478
Patrick Wong
9,162
Betty Krawczyk
1,795
John Gordon
516
John O'Flynn
314
Ujjal Dosanjh
Vancouver-Kingsway Alicia Barsallo
5,429
Rob Nijjar
8,264
Geoff Lyon
1,725
Steven M. Lay
364
Sal Vetro
541
Tyler Ducharme (COBC)
159

Donna Petersen (PF)
81

Glen Clark
Vancouver-Langara Peter G. Prontzos
2,999
Val Anderson
11,800
Doug Warkentin
2,009
Anthony Campbell
673
Joe Young (Ind.)
105
Michael Hill (PF)
51
Val Anderson
Vancouver-Mount Pleasant Jenny Kwan
7,163
Gail Sparrow
5,343
Dale Hofmann
2,612
David Malmo-Levine
489
Ken Wright
166
Liar Liar (Ind.)
148

Kimball Cariou (Com)
142 Franklin Poley (POC)
42

Jenny Kwan
Vancouver-Point Grey Am Johal
4,441
Gordon Campbell
13,430
Varya Rubin
5,094
Alex Curylo
659
Greg Dahms
257
Anne Jamieson (PF)
43
Gordon Campbell
Vancouver-Quilchena Gareth Richmond
2,168
Colin Hansen
16,829
Judy Johnstone
3,277
Katrina Chowe
351
  Mike Sharp (Ind.)
160
Colin Hansen

North Shore and Sunshine Coast

Electoral District Candidates Incumbent
NDP BC Liberal Green Marijuana Unity Other
North Vancouver-Lonsdale Roger Kishi
3.016
Katherine Whittred
11,362
Terry W. Long
3,823
Darin Keith Neil
612
  Jonathan Cote (Ind.)
173
Katherine Whittred
North Vancouver-Seymour Shiela Paterson
2,751
Daniel Jarvis
15,568
Evelyn Kirkaldy
4,127
Tom Dreyer
568
  Ron Gamble (Ref.)
683
Chris McKenzie (Ind.)
209
Daniel Jarvis
Powell River-Sunshine Coast Gordon Wilson
6,349
Harold Long
9,904
Adriane Carr
6,316
Dana Larsen
812
  Gordon Wilson
West Vancouver-Capilano Matt Lovick
1,284
Ralph Sultan
15,556
Nora Gambioli
2,932
Keir Vichert
274
  Jeremy Dalton (Ind.)
1,355
Jeremy Dalton
West Vancouver-Garibaldi Barrie MacLeod
2,330
Ted Nebbeling
14,542
Peter Tatroff
3,691
Robert Adam
767
  Ted Nebbeling

Vancouver Island

Electoral District Candidates Incumbent
NDP BC Liberal Green Marijuana Unity Other
Alberni-Qualicum Gerard Janssen
7,395
Gillian Trumper
13,109
Sergio Paone
2,999
Nicholas Thorp
1,081
  Gerard Janssen
Comox Valley Evelyn Gillespie
5,356
Stan Hagen
15,569
Pam Munroe
5,170
Sylvain Beaudoin
873
John William Robinson
677
Evelyn Gillespie
Cowichan-Ladysmith Rob Hutchins
7,783
Graham Bruce
12,707
Loren Duncan
3,250
Larry Kunz
597
  Jan Pullinger
Nanaimo Leonard Krog
6,602
Mike Hunter
9,748
Doug Catley
3,810
Donald LaVallee
889
Steve Miller
588
Brunie Brunie (Ind.)
199
Dale Lovick
Nanaimo-Parksville Jamie Brennan
5,852
Judith Reid
17,356
Phil Carson
3,192
Leonard Melman
634
Daniel Stelmacker
693
Judith Reid
North Island Glenn Robertson
6,375
Rod Visser
13,781
Ralph Keller
2,871
Noreen Evers
1,099
Glenn Robertson

Greater Victoria

Electoral District Candidates Incumbent
NDP BC Liberal Green Marijuana Unity Other
Esquimalt-Metchosin Maurine Karagianis
6258
Arnie Hamilton
9544
Marilyn Sundeen
3685
Christopher Davies
534
Bob Ward
268
Bill Clarke (Con)
322
Rick Berglund (Ind.)
105
Scott Attrill (Ind.)
68
Gerry McVeigh (Ind.)
57
Moe Sihota
Malahat-Juan de Fuca Richard Hughes
3687
Brian Kerr
9676
Stephen Bradley
3275
Ron Anderton
547
Julie Mander
323
Rick Kasper (Ind.)
5164

Susan Power (Con)
222

Rick Kasper
Oak Bay-Gordon Head Charley Beresford
5789
Ida Chong
14588
Cristin Geall
4666
Michael Mann
411
  Ida Chong
Saanich North and the Islands Paul Sam
5011
Murray Coell
15406
Andrew Lewis
7211
Christina Racki
491
  Bathar Jensen (Ind.)
257
Murray Coell
Saanich South David Cubberley
6838
Susan Brice
12699
Gracie MacDonald
3823
Tamara Tulloch
462
  Paul Scrimger (Con.)
349
James Robert Lauder (Ind.)
172
Andrew Petter
Victoria-Beacon Hill Carole James
9262
Jeff Bray
9297
Walter Meyer Zu Erpen
5453
Troy Tompkins
532
Gregory Hartnell
290
Rob Botterell (Ind.)
205
Kirsten Goodacre (Com)
64
Gretchen Brewin
Victoria-Hillside Steve Orcherton
7796
Sheila Orr
7878
Stuart Hertzog
4142
Chuck Beyer
663
Allan Whittal
293
George Gidora (Com)
72
Laery Braaten (CCF)
49
Steve Orcherton

See also

External links

Template:Sequence

Navigation

Academic Kids Menu

  • Art and Cultures
    • Art (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Art)
    • Architecture (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Architecture)
    • Cultures (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Cultures)
    • Music (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Music)
    • Musical Instruments (http://academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/List_of_musical_instruments)
  • Biographies (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Biographies)
  • Clipart (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Clipart)
  • Geography (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Geography)
    • Countries of the World (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Countries)
    • Maps (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Maps)
    • Flags (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Flags)
    • Continents (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Continents)
  • History (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/History)
    • Ancient Civilizations (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Ancient_Civilizations)
    • Industrial Revolution (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Industrial_Revolution)
    • Middle Ages (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Middle_Ages)
    • Prehistory (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Prehistory)
    • Renaissance (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Renaissance)
    • Timelines (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Timelines)
    • United States (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/United_States)
    • Wars (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Wars)
    • World History (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/History_of_the_world)
  • Human Body (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Human_Body)
  • Mathematics (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Mathematics)
  • Reference (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Reference)
  • Science (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Science)
    • Animals (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Animals)
    • Aviation (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Aviation)
    • Dinosaurs (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Dinosaurs)
    • Earth (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Earth)
    • Inventions (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Inventions)
    • Physical Science (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Physical_Science)
    • Plants (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Plants)
    • Scientists (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Scientists)
  • Social Studies (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Social_Studies)
    • Anthropology (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Anthropology)
    • Economics (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Economics)
    • Government (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Government)
    • Religion (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Religion)
    • Holidays (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Holidays)
  • Space and Astronomy
    • Solar System (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Solar_System)
    • Planets (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Planets)
  • Sports (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Sports)
  • Timelines (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Timelines)
  • Weather (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Weather)
  • US States (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/US_States)

Information

  • Home Page (http://academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php)
  • Contact Us (http://www.academickids.com/encyclopedia/index.php/Contactus)

  • Clip Art (http://classroomclipart.com)
Toolbox
Personal tools